Associational annual meetings schedule – 2019

Arkansas River Valley – 4:30 p.m. Oct. 8 at Second Baptist, Russellville.

Arkansas Valley – 3 p.m. Oct. 21 at First Baptist, Helena.

Ashley – 4 p.m. Oct. 8 at Southside Baptist, Hamburg.

Bartholomew – 6:30 p.m. Oct. 14 at First Baptist, Warren.

Big Creek – Oct. 11 at Spring River Baptist, Hardy.

Black River – 10 a.m. Oct. 12 at First Baptist, Walnut Ridge.

Buckner – 7 p.m. Oct. 10 at Long Ridge Baptist, Booneville.

Buckville – Oct. 13 at Mt. Tabor Baptist, Jessieville.

Caddo River – 3 p.m. Oct. 13 at Refuge Baptist, Story.

Calvary – 3 p.m. Oct. 15 at Calvary Baptist, Searcy.

Carey – 5 p.m. Oct. 14 at First Baptist, Sparkman.

Caroline – 6 p.m. Oct. 8 Lonoke Baptist, Lonoke.

Centennial – 6:30 p.m. Oct. 14 at First Baptist, DeWitt.

Central – Oct. 17 at Central Baptist, Hot Springs.

Clear Creek – 3 p.m. Oct. 15 at Woodland Baptist, Clarksville.

Concord – 5 p.m. Aug. 25 at First Baptist, Greenwood.

Conway-Perry –6 p.m. Oct. 15 at Stony Point Baptist, Houston.

Current-Gaines – 6 p.m. Oct. 15 at New Hope Baptist, Pollard.

Delta – 6 p.m. Oct. 13 at Dermott Baptist, Dermott.

Diamond Lakes – Oct. 8 at Antioch Baptist, Royal.

Faulkner – 6 p.m. Oct. 10 at Second Baptist, Conway.

Greene County – Oct. 8 at Beech Grove Baptist, Paragould.

Harmony – Oct. 14 at First Baptist, White Hall.

Independence – Oct. 13 at Calvary Baptist, Batesville.

Liberty – 4 p.m. Nov. 4 at Immanuel Baptist, El Dorado.

Little Red River – Oct. 14 at First Baptist, Heber Springs.

Little River – Oct. 7 at Oak Grove, Ashdown.

Mississippi – 5:30 p.m. Oct. 15 at North Tenth Street Baptist, Blytheville.

Mount Zion – 5 p.m. Oct. 14 at First Baptist, Lake City.

North Arkansas – Oct. 15 at Southern Heights Baptist, Berryville.

North Central – 5 p.m. Oct. 14 at First Baptist, Fairfield Bay.

North Pulaski – 6 p.m. Sept. 23 at North Hills Baptist, Sherwood.

Northwest – 6:30 p.m. Oct. 14 at Twelve Corners Baptist, Garfield.

Ouachita – 9 a.m. Jan. 18, 2019, at Calvary Baptist, Mena.

Pulaski – 6 p.m. Nov. 19 at First Baptist, Little Rock.

Red River – 4 p.m. Oct. 13 at First Baptist, Arkadelphia.

Rocky Bayou – 6:30 p.m. Oct.17 at First Baptist, Oxford, and 6:30 p.m. Oct. 18 at First Baptist,

Evening Shade.

Southwest – None.

Tri-County – Oct. 28 at Union Avenue Baptist, Wynne.

Trinity – 5 p.m. Oct. 28 at Calvary Baptist, Harrisburg.

Washington-Madison – 5 p.m. Oct. 14 at Elmdale Baptist, Springdale.

White River – 4 p.m. Oct. 7 at Hopewell Baptist, Mountain Home.

Editor’s Note: This list of associational meetings was provided by Arkansas Baptist State Convention and by contacting individual associations. If you would like to request a representative of the Arkansas Baptist News to speak or to provide an exhibit at your annual meeting, please call 501-376-4791, ext. 5153, or email abn@arkansasbaptist.org.

Share this article

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Email
Print

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Subscribe to the
ABN eMagazine

Sign up to receive the ABN Digital News Magazine in your email inbox. New issues arrive every other Thursday.

Copyright © 2020 Arkansas Baptist News